Owen Developments Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Use of this website by you constitutes acceptance by you of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to accept this Privacy Policy, please leave this website immediately.

The purpose of this policy is:

  • to assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy and personal data of the visitors to this website and
  • to explain what personal information we collect from this website and how we ensure its' best protection.

This privacy policy governs this website at http://www.owendevelopments.co.uk and covers only information which is collected by Owen Developments (UK) Limited from this website.

Data Protection

Owen Developments (UK) Limited complies with the Data Protection Act 1998. It is the data controller and sole owner of personal data collected on this website.

Owen Developments (UK) Limited does not sell, share or transfer this information except as set.

We use up to date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access.

Owen Developments (UK) Limited uses your information for the purposes of advertising, marketing and public relations but only for long as necessary for those purposes.

You can request a copy of the details that we hold about you. A small fee may be payable.

Third Parties

Owen Developments (UK) Limited do not at present forward the information collected about you to any third parties except where required by law to do so. However, we reserve the right to change this position at any time. If Owen Developments (UK) Limited choose to employ the services of a third party it will inform you, but the change will only apply in relation to information which we collect from you after we have informed you of the change. We will not disclose any information we have already collected about you without your consent other than where required to do so by law. At all times, Owen Developments (UK) Limited will control and be responsible for the use of your information.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Internet and data privacy best practice are both developing. We therefore reserve the right to revise this policy at any time. If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

Consent

By using this website you consent to the collection and use of your personal information in the manner set out above.

 

Owen Developments (UK) Limited
January 2008

 


 

Copyright © 2017 Owen Developments  |  All Rights Reserved
Owen Developments Ltd
28 Kingston Business Park
Kingston Bagpuize
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX13 5AS

t: 01865 821062
w: www.owendevelopments.co.uk
e: enquiries@owendevelopments.co.uk
Seeking Advice?
Please fill in the form below.
*Your name is required.
*Your email address is required.*Please enter a valid email address.
 Exceeded maximum number of characters.
COOKIE NOTICE

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer/device. By using this site you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.

The cookies we use are required to make our site work and to gather information on the number of visitors to this website.

This information is ENTIRELY ANONYMOUS; no personal information is captured or stored. To find out more, see our privacy policy.

please click this button to acknowledge that you accept cookies from this site and to dismiss this message